Is Miss Joy's Original Better Than Sex Gourmet Caramel Brownies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +4 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsier, Vanillin - An Articial Avor,), Cake Mix (Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Our (Our Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboavin, Folic Acid), Emulsied Palm Shortening (Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Modied Food Starch, Salt, Palm Oil, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum,), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Avors,), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt,), Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80,)
Check Miss Joy's Original Better Than Sex Gourmet Caramel Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Joy's Original Better Than Sex Gourmet Caramel Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Miss Joy's Original Better Than Sex Gourmet Caramel Brownies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


