Is Miss Mary's Original Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spice Blend[Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables(Tomato, Garlic, Onion), Sugar, Clam Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract], Sugar, Hot Sauce[Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum], Corn Starch, Worcestershire Sauce[Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor], Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate[Preservatives], Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum.

Check Miss Mary's Original Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miss Mary's Original Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking