Is Miss Vickie's Applewood Smoked BBQ Lactose Free?

Description
Bold applewood-smoked barbecue flavor with a kettle-cooked, rigid crunch; consumers also commonly use these chips for casual snacking, party platters, and sturdy dipping. Reviews often note pronounced smoky seasoning and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about intense flavor concentration. Bags frequently accompany sandwiches, picnics, game-day spreads, and casual gatherings, regularly.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold applewood-smoked barbecue flavor with a kettle-cooked, rigid crunch; consumers also commonly use these chips for casual snacking, party platters, and sturdy dipping. Reviews often note pronounced smoky seasoning and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about intense flavor concentration. Bags frequently accompany sandwiches, picnics, game-day spreads, and casual gatherings, regularly.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or sunflower oil), and less than 2% of sugar, salt, natural flavors, tomato powder, onion powder, buttermilk, torula yeast, brown sugar, molasses, paprika extracts, spices, garlic powder, yeast extract, and caramel color. Contains milk ingredients.
Check Miss Vickie's Applewood Smoked BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Applewood Smoked BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Chips · Slice


