Is Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 16 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter cream
  • cream
  • parmesan cheese milk
  • swiss cheese milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese milk
  • +1 more

butter cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola,, Corn Oil), Farmhouse White Cheddar Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cream, Onion Powder, Butter Cream, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Swiss Cheese Milk, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese Milk

Check Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 16 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 16 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go