Is Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 64 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter cream
- cream
- parmesan cheese milk
- swiss cheese milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese milk
- +1 more
butter cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola,, Corn Oil), Farmhouse White Cheddar Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cream, Onion Powder, Butter Cream, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Swiss Cheese Milk, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese Milk
Check Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 64 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 64 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Miss Vickie's Farmhouse White Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 1.375 oz Bags - Pack of 64 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


