Is Miss Vickie's® Jalapeño Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 8 Oz. Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked chips offer a pronounced jalapeño heat and tang, delivering a sturdy, crunchy bite suited for solo snacking, dipping, or sharing at gatherings. Customer feedback commonly cites bold, lingering spice, reliable crispness, and occasional saltiness or uneven seasoning; some note chip breakage in large bags and occasional oiliness reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked chips offer a pronounced jalapeño heat and tang, delivering a sturdy, crunchy bite suited for solo snacking, dipping, or sharing at gatherings. Customer feedback commonly cites bold, lingering spice, reliable crispness, and occasional saltiness or uneven seasoning; some note chip breakage in large bags and occasional oiliness reported.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola,, Corn Oil), Jalape O Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Whey, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Jalape O Pepper Powder, And Yeast Extract), Contains Milk
Check Miss Vickie's® Jalapeño Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 8 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's® Jalapeño Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 8 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miss Vickie's® Jalapeño Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 8 Oz. Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


