Is Miss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sea Salt; Sea Salt & Vinegar; Smokehouse Bbq; Jalapeã‘o Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MISS VICKIE'S SEA SALT ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEA SALT, MISS VICKIE'S SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SEA SALT, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MISS VICKIE'S SMOKEHOUSE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTOSE, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, GUM ACACIA, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, MISS VICKIE'S JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, WHEY, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT

Check Miss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sea Salt; Sea Salt & Vinegar; Smokehouse Bbq; Jalapeã‘o against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavorySmokySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go