Is Miss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sea Salt; Sea Salt & Vinegar; Smokehouse Bbq; Jalapeã‘o Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • malted barley flour

malted barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MISS VICKIE'S SEA SALT ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEA SALT, MISS VICKIE'S SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SEA SALT, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MISS VICKIE'S SMOKEHOUSE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTOSE, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, GUM ACACIA, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, MISS VICKIE'S JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, WHEY, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT

Check Miss Vickie's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sea Salt; Sea Salt & Vinegar; Smokehouse Bbq; Jalapeã‘o against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavorySmokySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go