Is Miss Vickie's Ristoranti Vodka Sauce Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Modified Milk Ingredients, Tomato Solids, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Glucose Solids, Onion Powder, Citric Acid For Tartness, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour), Colour (paprika, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.

Check Miss Vickie's Ristoranti Vodka Sauce Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go