Is Miss Vickie's Ristoranti Vodka Sauce Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Modified Milk Ingredients, Tomato Solids, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Glucose Solids, Onion Powder, Citric Acid For Tartness, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour), Colour (paprika, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Miss Vickie's Ristoranti Vodka Sauce Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Ristoranti Vodka Sauce Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


