Is Miss Vickies Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Lactose Free?

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver firm, robust crunch and pronounced tangy bite with a bracing, salty finish. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack or paired with sandwiches, burgers, and beers, reviewers praise the bold flavor and hearty texture while some note the seasoning can be occasionally intense or uneven across batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver firm, robust crunch and pronounced tangy bite with a bracing, salty finish. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack or paired with sandwiches, burgers, and beers, reviewers praise the bold flavor and hearty texture while some note the seasoning can be occasionally intense or uneven across batches.
Ingredients
SPECIALLY SELECTED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (LACTOSE, SEA SALT, WHEAT MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ACETATE*, ACETIC ACID*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, MALT VINEGAR SOLIDS [BARLEY], CITRIC ACID*, NATURAL FLAVOUR). *FOR TARTNESS
Check Miss Vickies Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickies Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miss Vickies Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


