Is Miss Vickie's Sweet & Spicy Ketchup Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-and-spicy ketchup-flavored kettle chips deliver a pronounced tangy-sweet taste with a lingering mild heat. Crisp, thick-cut texture offers a sturdy crunch favored for standalone snacking, sharing at gatherings, or pairing with sandwiches and dips. Reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven seasoning intensity across bags. Mostly positive feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Black Carrot Juice, Spices, Citric Acid*, Molasses Powder, Red Radish Juice, Paprika, Acacia, Sodium Diacetate*, Natural Flavour). *for Tartness. Contains: Milk.

Check Miss Vickie's Sweet & Spicy Ketchup Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go