Is Miss Vickie's Vodka Sauce Pizza Pizza Sauce Romanoff Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream solids
  • milk
  • modified milk

sour cream solids

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Sour Cream Solids, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid [for Tartness], Paprika, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.

Check Miss Vickie's Vodka Sauce Pizza Pizza Sauce Romanoff against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSide Dish