Is Miss Vickie's Vodka Sauce Pizza Pizza Sauce Romanoff Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose Solids, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Sour Cream Solids, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid [for Tartness], Paprika, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Miss Vickie's Vodka Sauce Pizza Pizza Sauce Romanoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Vodka Sauce Pizza Pizza Sauce Romanoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
PIZZERIA STYLE PIZZA SAUCE, PIZZERIA STYLE
Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Chips · Pouch


