No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mission 2 Naans Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Kalonji Seeds, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Salt, Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Ground Fennel, Ground Coriander, Flavouring (contains Milk)

Check Mission 2 Naans Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Mission 2 Naans Plain | Spoonful