Is Mission Carb Balance Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat gluten isolate
- wheat
- enriched bleached flour
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate. Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Gluten Isolate, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Salt, Calcium Propionate (to Maintain Freshness), Distilled Monoglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Freshness), Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum Sucr�lose. Contains: Wheat.
Check Mission Carb Balance Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Carb Balance Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


