Is Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g Vegetarian?

Description
Mission corn chips cheesy nachos 230g are known for their crispy texture, thanks to the all-corn tortilla chip. The product details are not provided in the given facts. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 621
- 635
- natural flavour
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mission corn chips cheesy nachos 230g are known for their crispy texture, thanks to the all-corn tortilla chip. The product details are not provided in the given facts. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Corn flour (69%), vegetable oil, cheesy nachos seasoning (7%) (whey powder (milk), salt, sugar, natural flavour, maltodextrin, flavour enhancer (621, 635), vegetable powder (onion, garlic), spices and herb, cheese powder (milk), tomato powder, anti-caking agent (551)), water.
Check Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


