Is Mission Deli Wheat & White Wraps 6 Pack 367G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wholemeal wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These six pack wraps offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, roll ups and quesadillas. Customer reviews praise flexibility and convenience for lunches, while some note occasional tearing or blandness, and appreciate reliable size and reheating performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Sugar, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Flavouring

Check Mission Deli Wheat & White Wraps 6 Pack 367G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Deli Wheat & White Wraps 6 Pack 367G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go