Is MISSION FIG BAR, FIGGIES & JAMMIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE [FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE & WHOLE RICE SYRUP, SWEET WHEY POWDER, GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, LEMON OIL], JAM [MISSION FIG PASTE BLEND, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, WATER GRAPE JUICE & WHOLE RICE SYRUP, PECTIN, GLYCERIN, FLOUR BASE (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), CITRIC ACID (AS AN ACIDIFIER), SEA SALT, GLUTEN-FREE FLAVOR].

Check MISSION FIG BAR, FIGGIES & JAMMIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? MISSION FIG BAR, FIGGIES & JAMMIES | Spoonful