Is Mission Tortillas White Corn 12 Pack | 312g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • vegetable gum

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These six-inch tortillas offer a subtle, slightly sweet flavor and a pliable, soft texture that heats evenly and wraps fillings without splitting. Common uses include tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas and wraps; reviewers often praise flexibility and authentic taste while noting occasional dryness, edge cracking, or inconsistency in thickness and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn flour (62%) (acidity regulator (297), vegetable gum (466), preservatives (202, 282)), water, acidity regulator (297), vegetable gums (412, 466).

Check Mission Tortillas White Corn 12 Pack | 312g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Tortillas White Corn 12 Pack | 312g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep