No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mission Fresh Signature Naan Breads, Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Milkfat, Buttermilk (Cultured Skim Milk, Dry Whey), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose (To Maintain Freshness), Pasteurized Whole Egg, Salt, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Carrot Fiber.

Check Mission Fresh Signature Naan Breads, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Fresh Signature Naan Breads, Original is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich
Lactose Free? Mission Fresh Signature Naan Breads, Original | Spoonful