Is Mission Fresh Signature Naan Breads, Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Milkfat, Buttermilk (Cultured Skim Milk, Dry Whey), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose (To Maintain Freshness), Pasteurized Whole Egg, Salt, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Carrot Fiber.
Check Mission Fresh Signature Naan Breads, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Fresh Signature Naan Breads, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Fresh Signature Naan Breads, Original is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich


