Is Mission Gluten Free Estilo Casero Tostadas - 12.8oz/22ct Pescatarian?

Description
These homemade-style tostadas offer a mild toasted flavor and a pronounced crisp, sturdy texture that holds toppings well; people commonly use them for layering beans, meats, salsas, and guacamole or as a handheld snack. Reviews often note satisfying crunch and sturdiness, with occasional complaints about breakage during shipping and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
These homemade-style tostadas offer a mild toasted flavor and a pronounced crisp, sturdy texture that holds toppings well; people commonly use them for layering beans, meats, salsas, and guacamole or as a handheld snack. Reviews often note satisfying crunch and sturdiness, with occasional complaints about breakage during shipping and texture.
Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated with Lime (Corn Masa Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Lime), Water, Vegetable Oils (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil), Salt.
Check Mission Gluten Free Estilo Casero Tostadas - 12.8oz/22ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Gluten Free Estilo Casero Tostadas - 12.8oz/22ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mission Gluten Free Estilo Casero Tostadas - 12.8oz/22ct is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


