Is Mission Hill Bistro Smoked Sliced Beef Brisket Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • beef stock
  • beef
  • natural flavors
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Dextrose, Seasoning [corn Starch, Rice Starch, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Beef Stock, Beef Fat, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Powder], Corn Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Seasoning [celery Powder (natural Flavors) Or Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt], Beet Powder.

Check Mission Hill Bistro Smoked Sliced Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokyMeatySavoryRich
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch