Is Mission Original Gluten Free Tortillas Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Pea Protein, Resistant Corn Starch, Potato Extract, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Monoglycerides, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate (to Preserve Freshness), Baking Soda, Inulin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Tapioca Flour, Millet Flour, Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness)
Check Mission Original Gluten Free Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Original Gluten Free Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


