Is Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (To Preser Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Amylase
Check Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


