Is Mission Pita Bread Pockets Wholemeal 420g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Flour (72%) (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (282)

Check Mission Pita Bread Pockets Wholemeal 420g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Pita Bread Pockets Wholemeal 420g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralMildNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch