Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mission Pizza Base Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sourdough (contains: Wheat, Brandy Vinegar, Wheat Starch), Humectant (glycerol - Vegetable), Sugar, Raising Agent (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate). Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Mission Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Mission Pizza Base | Spoonful