Is Mission Pizza Base Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sourdough (contains: Wheat, Brandy Vinegar, Wheat Starch), Humectant (glycerol - Vegetable), Sugar, Raising Agent (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate). Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Mission Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Pizza Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


