Is Mission Pizza Base Oat Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sourdough (contains: Wheat, Brandy Vinegar, Wheat Starch), Humectant (glycerol - Vegetable), Sugar, Raising Agent (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate). Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check Mission Pizza Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Pizza Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


