Is Mission Protein Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (42.5%) (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pea Protein (9%), Wheat Gluten, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Sugar, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Flavour, Wheat Starch
Check Mission Protein Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Protein Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Protein Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


