Is Mission Protein Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat starch

fortified wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (42.5%) (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pea Protein (9%), Wheat Gluten, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Sugar, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Flavour, Wheat Starch

Check Mission Protein Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Protein Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking