Is Mission Super Soft Fajita Grande Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched bleached flour
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified and Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzymes, Fumaric Acid, and Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Mission Super Soft Fajita Grande Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Super Soft Fajita Grande Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Super Soft Fajita Grande Flour Tortillas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


