Is Mission Taco Seasoning Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize flour, sugar, herbs, and spices (paprika, cumin, chili, oregano), salt, maltodextrin, tomato powder, onion, garlic, red bell pepper, acidity regulator (330), anticaking agent (551), natural color (160c).
Check Mission Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Taco Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


