Is Mission Tortillas White Corn 12 Pack | 312g Oat Free?

Description
These six-inch tortillas offer a subtle, slightly sweet flavor and a pliable, soft texture that heats evenly and wraps fillings without splitting. Common uses include tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas and wraps; reviewers often praise flexibility and authentic taste while noting occasional dryness, edge cracking, or inconsistency in thickness and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These six-inch tortillas offer a subtle, slightly sweet flavor and a pliable, soft texture that heats evenly and wraps fillings without splitting. Common uses include tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas and wraps; reviewers often praise flexibility and authentic taste while noting occasional dryness, edge cracking, or inconsistency in thickness and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Corn flour (62%) (acidity regulator (297), vegetable gum (466), preservatives (202, 282)), water, acidity regulator (297), vegetable gums (412, 466).
Check Mission Tortillas White Corn 12 Pack | 312g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Tortillas White Corn 12 Pack | 312g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Tortillas White Corn 12 Pack | 312g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


