Is Mission Whole Wheat Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cultured Wheat Flour (cultured Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar), Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Wheat Bran, Distilled Monoglyceride, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Fumaric Acid, And Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Wheat.
Check Mission Whole Wheat Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Whole Wheat Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch


