Is Mission Whole Wheat Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat
- cultured wheat flour
- cultured organic wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cultured Wheat Flour (cultured Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar), Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Wheat Bran, Distilled Monoglyceride, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Fumaric Acid, And Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Wheat.
Check Mission Whole Wheat Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Whole Wheat Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


