Is Mission Original Wraps 8 Pack | 567g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable tortillas with a mild, slightly wheaty flavor and a tender, chewy texture, commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas, and sandwich-style rolls. Reviewers often note consistent size, easy folding, and good value, though some report occasional tearing or variable freshness across batches; others praise reheating without dryness at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (64%) (thiamine, folic acid), water, vegetable oil, mineral salts (450, 500), iodised salt, sugar, vegetable gums (412, 466), acidity regulator (297), emulsifier (471), preservatives (282, 200), processing aids (wheat).

Check Mission Original Wraps 8 Pack | 567g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Original Wraps 8 Pack | 567g is available at 3 retailers

Harris FarmsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go