Is Mission Wraps Spinach & Herb 8 pack Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with mild vegetal and herbaceous flavor and a slightly chewy texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and appetizers; reviewers note good flexibility and flavor, occasional variability in size and freshness, and generally positive value for price when available, and easy to handle for quick reheating.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with mild vegetal and herbaceous flavor and a slightly chewy texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and appetizers; reviewers note good flexibility and flavor, occasional variability in size and freshness, and generally positive value for price when available, and easy to handle for quick reheating.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (62%) (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Iodised Salt, Sugar, Spinach & Herb seasoning ((0.9%), Colour (102, 133)), Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Vegetable Gums (412, 466), Preservatives (282, 200), processing aids (wheat).
Check Mission Wraps Spinach & Herb 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Wraps Spinach & Herb 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


