Is Mission Yellow Tostadas Nortenas, 30 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Corn Treated with Lime, Water, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Artificial Coloring (FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40).

Check Mission Yellow Tostadas Nortenas, 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Yellow Tostadas Nortenas, 30 Count is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping
Oat Free? Mission Yellow Tostadas Nortenas, 30 Count | Spoonful