Is Mission zero carb tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT GLUTEN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS), SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SORRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES CONTAINS: WHEAT tion Inving TX 75038
Check Mission zero carb tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission zero carb tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


