Is MISSISSIPPI COMEBACK SAUCE A DIPPING SAUCE THAT BLENDS THE TANGINESS OF DUKE'S WITH THE SHARPNESS OF CHILLI SAUCE AND SAVORY SPICES, MISSISSIPPI COMEBACK Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG, SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT AND GARLIC POWDER), LEMON JUICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SPICES, ONION*, GARLIC*, XANTHAM GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES) AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check MISSISSIPPI COMEBACK SAUCE A DIPPING SAUCE THAT BLENDS THE TANGINESS OF DUKE'S WITH THE SHARPNESS OF CHILLI SAUCE AND SAVORY SPICES, MISSISSIPPI COMEBACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISSISSIPPI COMEBACK SAUCE A DIPPING SAUCE THAT BLENDS THE TANGINESS OF DUKE'S WITH THE SHARPNESS OF CHILLI SAUCE AND SAVORY SPICES, MISSISSIPPI COMEBACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dip · Bottle


