Is Mississippi Honey & Mustard Mayonnaise Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- contains mustard, egg, soy, barley, anchovies
- egg
- whole eggs
contains mustard, egg, soy, barley, anchovies
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugars (honey, Sugar), Mustard Prepared (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Mustard Powder, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Water, Malt Vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel), Brown Sugar, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Anchovies (fish, Spices, Caramel, Natural Flavour, Corn Syrup)), Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum, Hot Sauce (cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Powder, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Turmeric. Contains Mustard, Egg, Soy, Barley, Anchovies (Fish, Spices, Caramel, Natural Flavour, Corn Syrup).
Check Mississippi Honey & Mustard Mayonnaise Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mississippi Honey & Mustard Mayonnaise Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


