Is Mississippi Honey & Mustard Mayonnaise Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugars (honey, Sugar), Mustard Prepared (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Mustard Powder, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Water, Malt Vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel), Brown Sugar, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Anchovies (fish, Spices, Caramel, Natural Flavour, Corn Syrup)), Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum, Hot Sauce (cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Powder, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Turmeric. Contains Mustard, Egg, Soy, Barley, Anchovies (Fish, Spices, Caramel, Natural Flavour, Corn Syrup).
Check Mississippi Honey & Mustard Mayonnaise Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mississippi Honey & Mustard Mayonnaise Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


