Is Missy J's Truffley Treats Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter Crisp -- 1.38 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • hazelnuts
  • pecans
  • allergens can be present, : peanuts, tree nuts
  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • peanuts, tree nuts
  • coconut
  • orgnaic coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carob (Organic Carob Powder, Palm Oil, Coconut Sugar, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives And Alcohol), Cinnamon Bark Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Roasted Peanuts, Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sea Salt), Orgnaic Coconut Oil, Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Coconut), Allergy Info: Made On Equipment That Also Handles Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Almonds, Coconuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Incidental Traces Of These Allergens Can Be Present, Contains: Allergy Info: Made On Equipment That Also Handles Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Incidental Traces Of These Allergens Can Be Present

Check Missy J's Truffley Treats Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter Crisp -- 1.38 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Missy J's Truffley Treats Vegan Chocolate Peanut Butter Crisp -- 1.38 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go