Is Mister Choc Biscuit Spread Smooth Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Spread 60% Caramelised Biscuits (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Salt, Cinnamon), Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins; Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Wheat, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Mister Choc Biscuit Spread Smooth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping