Is Mister K Marlborough Sea Salt Gourmet Low Carb Krackers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (linseed, Pumpkin, Sunflower, Sesame), Water, Almond Meal, Lupin Flour, Olive Oil, Marlborough Sea Salt. Contains Sesame, Almond Meal

Check Mister K Marlborough Sea Salt Gourmet Low Carb Krackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping