Is Mistic Grape Strawberry, 16 Fl Oz Glass Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Acacia Gum, Blue 1
Check Mistic Grape Strawberry, 16 Fl Oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mistic Grape Strawberry, 16 Fl Oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Mistic Grape Strawberry, 16 Fl Oz Glass Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


