Is Mitchell's Chilli Garlic Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato paste (15%), Garlic (6%), Red crumbs (2%), Sugar, Refined salt, Acidity regulator (Acetic acid (E260)), Stabilizer (Xanthan gum (E415)), Preservative (Sodium benzoate (E211)), Permitted food color (FD&C Red No. 40 (E129)).
Check Mitchell's Chilli Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchell's Chilli Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


