Is Mitchell's Garlic Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste (15%), Garlic (6%), Red Chillies (2%), Sugar, Refined Salt, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid (e260)), Stabilizer (xanthan Gum (e415)), Preservative (sodium Benzoate (e211)), Permitted Food Color Allura Red (fd & C Red No.40 (e129)).
Check Mitchell's Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mitchell's Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping


